|
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
May 31 |
France vs Senegal |
Seoul |
20.30 |
June 01 |
Uruguay vs Denmark |
Ulsan |
18.00 |
June 06 |
France vs Uruguay |
Busan |
20.30 |
June 06 |
Denmark vs Senegal |
Daegu |
15.30 |
June 11 |
Denmark vs France |
Incheon
|
15.30 |
June 11 |
Senegal vs Uruguay |
Suwon |
15.30 |
|
|
|
|
Group B |
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
June 02 |
Paraguay vs South
Africa |
Busan |
16.30 |
June 02 |
Spain vs Slovenia |
Gwangju
|
20.30 |
June 07 |
Spain vs Paraguay |
Jeonju
|
18.00 |
June 08 |
South Africa vs
Slovenia |
Daegu |
15.30 |
June 12 |
South Africa vs Spain |
Daejeon
|
20.30 |
June 12 |
Slovenia vs Paraguay |
Seogwipo |
20.30 |
|
|
|
|
Group C |
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
June 03 |
Brazil vs Turkey |
Ulsan |
18.00 |
June 04 |
China vs Costa Rica |
Gwangju |
15.30 |
June 08 |
Brazil vs China |
Seogwipo |
20.30 |
June 09 |
Costa Rica vs Turkey |
Incheon
|
18.00 |
June 13 |
Costa Rica vs Brazil |
Suwon |
15.30 |
June 13 |
Turkey vs China |
Seoul |
15.30 |
|
|
|
|
Group D |
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
June 04 |
Korea vs Poland |
Busan |
20.30 |
June 05 |
USA vs Portugal |
Suwon |
18.00 |
June 10 |
Korea vs USA |
Daegu |
15.30 |
June 10 |
Portugal vs Poland |
Jeonju
|
20.30 |
June 14 |
Portugal vs Korea |
Incheon
|
20.30 |
June 14 |
Poland vs USA |
Daejeon |
20.30 |
|
|
|
|
Group E |
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
June 01 |
Ireland vs Cameroon |
Niigata
|
15.30 |
June 01 |
Germany vs Saudi
Arabia |
Sapporo
|
20.30 |
June 05 |
Germany vs Ireland |
Ibaraki
|
20.30 |
June 06 |
Cameroon vs Saudi
Arabia |
Saitama
|
18.00 |
June 11 |
Cameroon vs Germany |
Shizuoka
|
20.30 |
June 11 |
Saudi Arabia vs
Ireland |
Yokohama |
20.30 |
|
|
|
|
Group F |
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
June 02 |
England vs Sweden |
Saitama
|
18.30 |
June 02 |
Argentina vs Nigeria |
Ibaraki
|
14.30 |
June 07 |
Sweden vs Nigeria |
Kobe |
15.30 |
June 07 |
Argentina vs England |
Sapporo
|
20.30 |
June 12 |
Sweden vs Argentina |
Miyagi
|
15.30 |
June 12 |
Nigeria vs England |
Osaka |
15.30 |
|
|
|
|
Group G |
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
June 03 |
Croatia vs Mexico |
Niigata
|
15.30 |
June 03 |
Italy vs Ecuador |
Sapporo
|
20.30 |
June 08 |
Italy vs Croatia |
Ibaraki
|
18.00 |
June 09 |
Mexico vs Ecuador |
Miyagi
|
15.30 |
June 13 |
Mexico vs Italy |
Oita |
20.30 |
June 13 |
Ecuador vs Croatia |
Yokohama |
20.30 |
|
|
|
|
Group H |
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
June 04 |
Japan vs Belgium |
Saitama |
18.00 |
June 05 |
Russia vs Tunisia |
Kobe |
15.30 |
June 09 |
Japan vs Russia |
Yokohama |
20.30 |
June 10 |
Tunisia vs Belgium |
Oita |
18.00 |
June 14 |
Tunisia vs Japan |
Osaka |
15.30 |
June 14 |
Belgium vs Russia |
Shizuoka |
15.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Second Round |
# |
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
1 |
June 15 |
1. Germany vs Paraguay |
Seogwipo |
15.30 |
2 |
June 15 |
2. Denmark vs England |
Niigata |
20.30 |
3 |
June 16 |
3. Sweden vs Senegal |
Oita |
15.30 |
4 |
June 16 |
4. Spain vs Ireland |
Suwon |
20.30 |
5 |
June 17 |
5. Mexico vs USA |
Jeonju
|
15.30 |
6 |
June 17 |
6. Brazil vs Belgium |
Kobe |
20.30 |
7 |
June 18 |
7. Japan vs Turkey |
Miyagi
|
15.30 |
8 |
June 18 |
8. South Korea vs Italy |
Daejeon |
20.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Quarter-finals |
# |
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
9 |
June 21 |
England vs Brazil |
Shizuoka
|
15.30 |
10 |
June 21 |
Germany vs USA |
Ulsan |
20.30 |
11 |
June 21 |
Spain vs South Korea |
Gwangju
|
15.30 |
12 |
June 21 |
Senegal vs Turkey |
Osaka |
20.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semi-finals |
# |
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
13 |
June 25 |
Germany vs South Korea |
Seoul |
20.30 |
14 |
June 26 |
Brazil vs Turkey |
Saitama
|
20.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
|
June 29 |
Loser of 13 vs Loser
of 14 |
Daegu |
20.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Match |
Venue |
Kick Off |
|
June 30 |
Winner of 13 vs
Winner of 14 |
Yokohama |
20.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kick Off Times Comparison
Chart |
Korea & Japan |
14.30 |
15.30 |
16.30 |
18.00 |
18.30 |
20.00 |
20.30 |
Europe |
07.30 |
08.30 |
09.30 |
11.00 |
11.30 |
13.00 |
13.30 |
England, Ireland, Portugal |
06.30 |
07.30 |
08.30 |
10.00 |
10.30 |
12.00 |
12.30 |
South America |
02.30 |
03.30 |
04.30 |
06.00 |
06.30 |
08.00 |
08.30 |
USA Central |
00.30 |
01.30 |
02.30 |
04.00 |
04.30 |
06.00 |
06.30 |
USA East Coast |
01.30 |
02.30 |
03.30 |
05.00 |
05.30 |
07.00 |
07.30 |
USA West Coast |
22.30 |
23.30 |
00.30 |
02.00 |
02.30 |
04.00 |
04.30 |
Costa Rica, Mexico |
23.30 |
00.30 |
01.30 |
03.00 |
03.30 |
05.00 |
05.30 |
Saudi
Arabia, Tunisia |
08.30 |
09.30 |
10.30 |
12.00 |
12.30 |
14.00 |
14.30 |
Cameroon, Nigeria, Senegal |
06.30 |
07.30 |
08.30 |
10.00 |
10.30 |
12.00 |
12.30 |
China |
13.30 |
14.30 |
15.30 |
17.00 |
17.30 |
19.00 |
19.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |